Geelong Clan Wars - State League

Ladder- Sundays

Place

Team

Games Played

Win

Loss

Draw

Bye

Points

Bonus Points

Total Points

Kills For

Kills Agt

Kill

%

1

Skilled 16 15

1

2

1 45 18 63 517 220

235

2

Looney Tunes 16 15

1

-

1 45 17 62 489 196

249

3

Adrenalin 16 11 5

1

1 33 13 46 413 261

158

4

Ghost Squad 16 9 7

-

1 27

8

35 294 303

97

5

Little Joes

16 8 8

1

1 25

9

34 334 291

115

6

Dark Horse

16 5 9

2

1 17

5

22 240 232

103

7

Scarecrow

16

4 12

-

1 12

7

19 279 411

67

8

The Thompsonators

16 3 13

1 9

6

15

276 414

67

9

Seal Team 6

16 2 14 - - 6 2 8 221 717 31

Fixture -Sundays

1. Dark Horse 6. Scarecrow
2. Ghost Squad 7. Skilled
3. The Thompsonators 8. Adrenalin
4. Seal Team 6 9. The Little Joes
5. Looney Tunes 10.

Time

Week 1. 16/02/14 Geel (dm)

Time

Week 5. 16/03/14 Geel (dm)

4.00pm

Seal Team 6 vs

Scarecrow

4.00pm

Skilled vs

Adrenalin

4.50pm

The Thompsonators vs

Ghost Squad

4.50pm

The Thompsonators vs

Looney Tunes

5.40pm

Looney Tunes vs

Adrenalin

5.40pm

Ghost Squad vs

Scarecrow

6.30pm

Little Joes vs

Skilled

6.30pm

Dark Horse vs

Seal Team 6

BYE

Dark Horse

BYE

The Little Joes

Time

Week 2. 23/02/14 Geel (dm)

Time

Week 6. 23/03/14 Geel (dm)

4.00pm

Dark Horse vs

The Thompsonators

4.00pm

Looney Tunes vs

The Little Joes

4.50pm

Adrenalin vs

Seal Team 6

4.50pm

Adrenaline vs

Ghost Squad

5.40pm

Ghost Squad vs

The Little Joes

5.40pm

Seal Team 6 vs

The Thompsonators

6.30pm

Skilled vs

Looney Tunes

6.30pm

Scarecrow vs

Dark Horse

BYE

Scarecrow

BYE

Skilled

Time

Week 3. 02/03/14 Geel (sh)

Time

Week 7. 30/03/14 Geel (sh)

4.00pm

Scarecrow vs

Adrenalin

4.00pm

Ghost Squad vs

Skilled

4.50pm

The Little Joes vs

Dark Horse

4.50pm

The Little Joes vs

Seal Team 6

5.40pm

Seal Team 6 vs

Skilled

5.40pm

Dark Horse vs

Adrenalin

6.30pm

Looney Tunes vs

Ghost Squad

6.30pm

The Thompsonators vs

Scarecrow

BYE The Thompsonators BYE Looney Tunes

Time

Week 4. 09/03/14 Geel (dm)

Time

Week 8. 06/04/14 Geel (dm)

4.00pm

The Thompsonators vs

The Little Joes

4.00pm

Seal Team 6 vs

Looney Tunes

4.50pm

Skilled vs

Scarecrow

4.50pm

Skilled vs

Dark Horse

5.40pm

Dark Horse vs

Looney Tunes

5.40pm

Scarecrow vs

The Little Joes

6.30pm

Ghost Squad vs

Seal Team 6

6.30pm

Adrenalin vs

The Thompsonators

BYE

Adrenalin

BYE

Ghost Squad

Time

Week 9. 13/04/14 Geel (dm)

4.00pm

Dark Horse vs

Ghost Squad

4.50pm

Looney Tunes vs

Scarecrow

5.40pm

The Thompsonators vs

Skilled

6.30pm

The Little Joes vs

Adrenalin

BYE Seal Team 6

Finals Series:

Finals Week 1 27/4/14

Top 4 teams on ladder (Division 1)

(Game 1) 4.00pm 1 vs 2

(Game 2) 4.50pm 3 vs 4

Positions 5-8 on ladder (Division 2)

(Game 3 )5.40pm 5 vs 6

(Game 4 )6.30pm 7 vs 8

Finals Week 2 4/5/11

(Game 1) 4.00pm Loser of 1 vs 2 VS winner of 3 vs 4 (Division 1)

(Game 2) 4.50pm Loser of 5 vs 6 VS winner of 7 vs 8 (Division 2)

(Game 3) 5.40pm Winner of game 1 vs Loser of game 2 (week 1) 3rd Place play off (Division 1)

(Game 3) 6.30pm Winner of game 2 vs Loser of game 4 (week 1) 3rd Place play off (Division 2)

Grand Final Week 3 11/5/11

(Game 1) 4.00pm Divison 2 Grand Final

(Game 2) 4.50pm Divison 1 Grand Final

FREE pizza and Trophies awarded after Divisions 1 Grand Final

*Trophies will be awarded to the top 3 teams from each Division

*Cost is $10per person per week for finals

Contact Details

PO Box 1519 Healesville 3777
Phone: 1300 76 46 86
info@laserstrike.com.au